Skip to content

Slavia Praha vs Artis

Czech-Republic Czech Liga

Slavia Praha Slavia Praha
VS
Artis Artis

نوفمبر 8, 2026 at 15:00 · Sinobo Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 96%
Final Score 4-1 (1-0)

Slavia Praha vs Artis prediction and betting tip for this Czech-Republic Czech Liga match, kicking off نوفمبر 8, 2026 at 15:00 at Sinobo Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.04), 96% confidence. Final score: 4-1 (1-0). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Home Win Won

Slavia Praha 4-1 Artis: Match Report

Slavia Praha thrashed Artis 4-1 at Sinobo Stadium in the Czech-Republic Czech Liga on الأحد. Slavia Praha led 1-0 at half-time.

Mojmír Chytil opened the scoring for Slavia Praha on 3 minutes, set up by Mubarak Suleiman. David Jurasek made it 2-0 on 53 minutes, set up by Mojmír Chytil. Stepan Chaloupek made it 3-0 on 66 minutes, set up by David Jurasek. Lukáš Provod made it 4-0 on 78 minutes, set up by Danijel Sturm. Papalélé pulled one back for Artis on 87 minutes, set up by Richard Kašík.

Slavia Praha had 71% of the ball and 27 shots (11 on target) to Artis's 4 (1). Expected goals finished Slavia Praha 2.13, Artis 0.6, so Slavia Praha deserved the win.

Michal Jerabek (Artis, 11') was sent off. Referee Daniel Vokoun showed 2 yellow cards.

Our tip, Slavia Praha or draw (1X), won as Slavia Praha won.

Goals & cards

  • 3' Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha · assist Mubarak Suleiman
  • 8' Michal Jerabek Artis · Yellow Card
  • 11' Michal Jerabek Artis · Red Card
  • 53' David Jurasek Slavia Praha · assist Mojmír Chytil
  • 66' Stepan Chaloupek Slavia Praha · assist David Jurasek
  • 70' Vladimir Perisic Artis · Yellow Card
  • 72' Oskar Kubiak Slavia Praha · Yellow Card
  • 78' Lukáš Provod Slavia Praha · assist Danijel Sturm
  • 87' Papalélé Artis · assist Richard Kašík

Match stats

Slavia PrahaArtis
71% 29% Possession
2.13 0.6 Expected goals (xG)
27 4 Shots
11 1 Shots on target
10 1 Corners
0 7 Saves
12 10 Fouls
2 0 Offsides
1 1 Yellow cards
0 1 Red cards

Before the match

Slavia Praha hosted Artis in the Czech-Republic Czech Liga (matchday 14) on الأحد 8 نوفمبر 2026, kick-off 15:00 GMT+0100 at Sinobo Stadium in Prague. Daniel Vokoun was the referee.

Slavia Praha are 1st in the table with 34 points from 14 games (10-4-0), while Artis sit 14th on 10 points. Slavia Praha have a 24-point advantage. At home Slavia Praha have won 5 of 8; Artis have won 2 of 7 on the road.

Slavia Praha have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-D-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. Artis have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-D-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 1 meetings Slavia Praha have won 0, Artis 1, with 0 draws and an average of 6.0 goals per game. The most recent, in يوليو 2022, finished Slavia Praha 2-4 Artis.

Slavia Praha average 2.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1. Artis average 1.1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Players to watch: E. Ayaosi leads Slavia Praha's scoring with 5 goals and 3 assists.

Line-ups: Slavia Praha lined up in a 4-2-3-1, Artis in a 5-4-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Slavia Praha the favourites: Slavia Praha 1.14, draw 7.50, Artis 15.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.10. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.75.

Our prediction was Slavia Praha or draw (1X). The model gives Slavia Praha or a draw a 90% chance, Slavia Praha have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 13 places above Artis.

Czech Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha141040+2834
14Artis14248-1310

Season stats

Slavia PrahaArtis
Played1313
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 4 / 02 / 4 / 7
Goals scored (per game)32 (2.5)14 (1.1)
Goals conceded (per game)7 (0.5)24 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.3 / 2.70.9 / 1.3
Clean sheets72
Failed to score15
Longest winning run51
Biggest win5-12-4
Usual formation3-4-2-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Slavia Praha
  • E. Ayaosi 5 goals · 3 assists
  • W. Nowak 5 goals · 1 assist
  • M. Chytil 5 goals · 0 assists
Artis

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Slavia Praha1.14 Draw7.50 Artis15.00 1X1.04 121.10 X25.00 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.10 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.75

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Slavia Praha (4-2-3-1)

J. Markovič, T. Holeš, D. Zima, A. N'Guessan, D. Jurásek, D. Moses, M. Sadílek, D. Šturm, E. Ayaosi, M. E. Suleiman, M. Chytil

Coach: J. Trpišovský

Artis (5-4-1)

R. Kasik, S. Komljenovic, D. Plechatý, M. Jeřábek, A. Carlén, A. Labík, A. Alégué, S. Boháč, D. Sarapata, I. Fomba, Q. Adediran

Coach: R. Nadvornik

Data: API-Football · updated 8 نوفمبر 2026, 17:59. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 3.16 – 0.62 · most likely score 3-0 · data quality 83/100

Market Model
Slavia Praha win 86.3%
Draw 9.5%
Artis win 4.3%
Home or draw (1X) 95.7%
Away or draw (X2) 13.8%
Over 1.5 goals 89.0%
Over 2.5 goals 72.6%
Under 2.5 goals 27.4%
Under 3.5 goals 48.0%
Both teams to score 44.0%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 45%, draw 45%, away 10%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 8 نوفمبر 2026, 14:27, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Slavia Praha 45% Draw 45% Artis 10%

Our tip: Slavia Praha or draw (1X) — The model gives Slavia Praha or a draw a 90% chance, Slavia Praha have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 13 places above Artis.

Form (last 5)

Slavia Praha WWDDW 1.8 scored · 0.4 conceded per game
Artis DWDDL 1.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Slavia PrahaArtis
65% 35% Form
56% 44% Attack
75% 25% Defence
67% 33% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
59% 41% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Slavia Praha wins 0 draws 1 Artis wins last 1 meeting

  • Slavia Praha2 - 4Artis Friendlies Clubs

Statistics: API-Football · updated 8 نوفمبر 2026, 14:59. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).